Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2019
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2019 Sites

  • Workshops 2019
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2018-2019 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.

    Registration fee is non-refundable.

    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Test_VideoSubmission_MI Login to Register Sep 13 2019 1:00 PM -  4:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Exhibition (9/10)
    Sr Exhibition (3/5)
    Jr Game (7/10)
    Sr Game (3/5)
    SummerCamp_RoboParade_VexIQ_AUG6 Login to Register Aug 6 2019 9:00 AM -  3:30 PM Lawrence Technological University RoboParade Camp (1/12)
    SummerCamp_BottleSumo_VexIQ_AUG7 Login to Register Aug 7 2019 9:00 AM -  3:30 PM Lawrence Technological University BottleSumo Camp (1/12)
    Number of upcoming sites: 4

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    StPeteBeach_FL Nov 10 2018 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM St. Pete Beach Recreation Center RoboParade (0/10)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/10)
    Belleview_Cornerstone_FL Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Belleview High School Jr Exhibition (5/12)
    Jr Game (4/12)
    Jr BottleSumo (8/12)
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Mar 23 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Nielsen Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (1/5)
    Jr Game (8/10)
    Sr Game (4/5)
    RoboParade (19/20)
    Dover_IndependenceAcademy_FL Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Independence Academy Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (6/10)
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI Apr 13 2019 8:00 AM -  2:30 PM Pearl City High School (cafeteria and library) Jr Exhibition (7/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (9/20)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (12/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    RoboParade (19/40)
    Chicago_HolyTrinity_IL Apr 27 2019 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Holy Trinity High School Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (11/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (8/15)
    Jasper_VincennesUniv_IN Mar 2 2019 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Vincennes University Jasper Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Michigan_Pre_Registration May 1 2019 9:00 AM -  10:00 AM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Exhibition (1/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Canton_Achieve_MI Apr 13 2019 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (8/12)
    Jr Game (8/10)
    Southfield_MacArthur_MI Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (5/5)
    CenterLine_MCS_MI Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Macomb Christian Schools Jr Game (7/12)
    WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI Apr 13 2019 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM West Bloomfield High School Jr Game (32/32)
    Sr Game (9/10)
    International_Video_Qualifier Apr 22 2019 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    USA_Video_Qualifier Apr 22 2019 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (11/12)
    Sr Exhibition (5/10)
    Jr Game (6/10)
    Sr Game (5/10)
    Troy_Bethany_MI Mar 16 2019 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bethany Christian School Jr Game (8/10)
    Sr Game (5/10)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo Mar 16 2019 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Cranbrook Middle School for Girls Jr BottleSumo (13/16)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (6/12)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI Mar 16 2019 2:00 PM -  5:00 PM Cranbrook Middle School for Girls Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Jr Game (18/18)
    Sr Game (10/12)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Mar 23 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Gallimore Elementary School Jr Game (12/12)
    Saline_WCA_MI Mar 30 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Washtenaw Christian Academy Sr BottleSumo Classic (8/10)
    Canton_CCA_MI Apr 13 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (8/10)
    Jr Game (7/10)
    Warmup_LTU_MI Feb 16 2019 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (7/6)
    Sr Game (2/4)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_APR27 Apr 27 2019 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (12/12)
    MI_Invitational_Sr_APR27 Apr 27 2019 5:00 PM -  8:30 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Sr Game (9/12)
    Detroit_UDJH_MI Apr 5 2019 5:30 PM -  9:00 PM University of Detroit Jesuit H S and Academy Jr Exhibition (9/15)
    Jr Game (6/7)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_APR26 Apr 26 2019 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (11/12)
    Winners_Ghana May 5 2019 12:00 PM -  12:30 PM Registration Site for Winning Teams in Ghana for World Championship Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1)
    Sr UMC (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo Unlimited (0/1)
    Winners_SouthAfrica May 4 2019 12:00 PM -  12:30 PM Registration Site for Winner Teams in South Africa for World Championship Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/2)
    World_Championship_Exhibition May 18 2019 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr Exhibition (17/30)
    Sr Exhibition (8/20)
    World_Championship_Game May 18 2019 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr Game (52/52)
    Sr Game (25/25)
    World_Championship_RoboArts May 18 2019 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr. RoboArts (4/7)
    Sr. RoboArts (3/5)
    World_Championship_RoboParade May 17 2019 8:30 AM -  12:00 PM Lawrence Technological University RoboParade (20/20)
    Warmup_MacArthur_MI Mar 23 2019 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (5/5)
    World_Championship_BottleSumo_May16 May 16 2019 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr BottleSumo (27/27)
    World_Championship_BottleSumo_May17 May 17 2019 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr BottleSumo (26/26)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (25/27)
    Sr BottleSumo Unlimited (12/12)
    World_Championship_UMC May 17 2019 12:30 PM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr UMC (13/13)
    Sr UMC (16/16)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_APR27_PM Apr 27 2019 1:00 PM -  4:30 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (9/12)
    USA_Virtual_Regional Apr 22 2019 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU Jr Exhibition (9/20)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (6/15)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    SummerCamp_BottleSumo_EV3_JUN19 Jun 19 2019 9:00 AM -  3:30 PM Lawrence Technological University BottleSumo Camp (8/12)
    World_Championship_Vcc May 18 2019 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Sr Vcc (8/12)
    College Vcc (3/5)
    World_Championship_SpecialChallenge May 17 2019 12:30 PM -  4:30 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Cloquet_MN Apr 11 2019 4:00 PM -  9:00 PM Cloquet Middle School Jr BottleSumo (9/15)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (4/15)
    Bernalillo_NM Mar 2 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bernalillo High School Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/15)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15)
    RoboParade (0/15)
    Beaverton_Techforkids_OR Apr 21 2019 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Oregon Mathletics Jr Game (6/6)
    Vanderbijlpark_SouthAfrica Mar 2 2019 8:30 AM -  4:00 PM Emfulenipark Lakerskool Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    Abuja_BaunSTEMRobotics_Nigeria Apr 11 2019 10:00 AM -  3:00 PM Baun Skills Consultant Ltd/Baun STEM Robotics Jr Game (5/10)
    Sr Game (3/10)
    Blantyre_RFL_Malawi May 3 2019 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Robotics Foundation Ltd (RFL) Sr Game (0/8)
    College Vcc (0/5)
    Rabat_TECHNOFuture_Morocco Mar 9 2019 8:30 AM -  7:00 PM TECHNO Future Morocco Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    Jr Game (0/12)
    Sr Game (0/6)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/12)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/12)
    Bangalore_InternationalSchool_India May 28 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bangalore International School Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (3/15)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (24/30)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (8/10)
    Sr Vcc (1/5)
    Sumo Wrestling (2/10)
    Bangalore_InternationalSchool_India2 Apr 7 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bangalore International School Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (3/15)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (22/30)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (8/10)
    Sr Vcc (1/5)
    Sumo Wrestling (2/10)
    Hyderabad_SanskritiSchool_India Feb 10 2019 9:30 AM -  4:30 PM Sanskriti School Hyderabad Jr Exhibition (8/10)
    Sr Exhibition (5/10)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (1/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (27/30)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (5/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/10)
    College Vcc (0/10)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Alexandria_SiliconWaha_Egypt Apr 25 2019 4:30 PM -  10:00 PM Alexandria Center of Arts Jr Game (2/2)
    Sr Game (2/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/2)
    RoboParade (26/26)
    Jr. RoboArts (8/8)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Mar 16 2019 8:30 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (29/29)
    Dubai_CitySchoolInternational_UAE Apr 26 2019 10:30 AM -  1:30 PM The City School International Dubai Jr BottleSumo (16/25)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (1/10)
    Sharjah_UAE May 5 2019 10:00 AM -  2:30 PM Al Alfiah Filipino Private School Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Sr Exhibition (3/5)
    Jr Game (1/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (7/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (6/10)
    Number of past sites: 54 (53 listed, 1 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 948
    Total number of sites: 66