Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2017
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2017 Sites

  • Workshops 2017
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2016-2017 Events Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Apr 7 2018 9:30 AM -  2:00 PM PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI Pearl City High School Jr Exhibition (13/20)
    Jr Game (19/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (13/13)
    RoboParade (20/40)
    Number of upcoming sites: 1

    Past Events:
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Nov 5 2016 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM StPeteBeach_RcCtr_FL_Parade St. Pete Beach Recreation Center RoboParade (12/30)
    Nov 5 2016 9:30 AM -  4:30 PM Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India Christ Junior College Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Sr Exhibition (2/5)
    Jr Game (5/15)
    Sr Game (1/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (29/35)
    Sr BottleSumo (15/20)
    Sr Vcc (6/10)
    College Vcc (0/10)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Sr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Jr Sumo (9/20)
    Nov 12 2016 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM Jr_BottleSumo_MI Lawrence Technological University Taubman Complex Jr BottleSumo (18/18)
    Nov 19 2016 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM Sr_BottleSumo_MI Lawrence Technological University Taubman Complex Jr BottleSumo (1/1)
    Sr BottleSumo (13/16)
    Jan 22 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Hyderabad_Nvision_India Nvision Indian Institute of Technology Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (3/15)
    Sr Game (0/6)
    Jr BottleSumo (22/30)
    Sr BottleSumo (13/20)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (1/10)
    Jan 28 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Coimbatore_HindusthanCollege_India Hindusthan College Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (2/6)
    Jr BottleSumo (14/30)
    Sr BottleSumo (4/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/10)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/3)
    Feb 11 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Calicut_JDT_India JDT Educational Institute Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (9/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (25/40)
    Sr BottleSumo (6/12)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/6)
    Feb 18 2017 1:00 PM -  5:30 PM Warmup_LTU_MI Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (9/9)
    Sr Game (4/4)
    Feb 26 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Trivandrum_MTTC_India Mar Theophilus Training College Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (13/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (23/40)
    Sr BottleSumo (10/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/6)
    Mar 4 2017 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Vanderbijlpark_SouthAfrica Trophy Robotics Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Mar 4 2017 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (20/22)
    Mar 11 2017 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Nielsen Jr Exhibition (6/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (10/15)
    Sr Game (3/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/6)
    Mar 18 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Rochester_Baldwin_MI Baldwin Elementary Jr Game (6/10)
    Mar 18 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Medina_AIRoot_OH A.I. Root Middle School Jr Exhibition (9/18)
    Jr Game (0/8)
    Mar 25 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_Achieve_MI Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (12/12)
    Jr Game (10/11)
    Mar 25 2017 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Houston_UrbanSTEM_TX BC Elmore Elementary School Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Mar 30 2017 6:00 PM -  9:00 PM Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI William D. Ford Career Technical Center Sr Exhibition (0/8)
    Sr Game (10/10)
    Mar 31 2017 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Ocala_Cornerstone_FL Marion Technical Institure Jr Exhibition (4/10)
    Jr Game (5/30)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/20)
    Apr 1 2017 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM SantaClara_FutureLeague_CA Google Launchpad Jr Game (0/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (8/20)
    Apr 1 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Troy_Bethany_MI Bethany Christian School Jr Game (12/12)
    Sr Game (9/10)
    Apr 1 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_CCA_MI Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (11/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (12/15)
    Sr Game (5/5)
    Apr 1 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM ParkHills_LabRevolution_MO Mineral Area College Jr Exhibition (0/20)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (9/20)
    Sr Game (0/15)
    Apr 4 2017 4:30 AM -  9:00 PM Cloquet_MN Cloquet Middle School Jr BottleSumo (6/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (5/10)
    Apr 8 2017 9:30 AM -  2:00 PM PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI Pearl City High School Jr Exhibition (13/20)
    Jr Game (19/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (13/13)
    RoboParade (20/40)
    Apr 8 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Belleville_WCCCD_MI Western Campus, Wayne County Community College District Jr Game (4/12)
    Apr 8 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM SterlingHts_Parkway_MI Parkway Christian School Jr Game (10/10)
    Sr Game (9/10)
    Apr 11 2017 8:00 AM -  4:00 PM AnnArbor_UofM_MI Michigan Robotics Day 2017 at U of M Jr Exhibition (5/5)
    Jr Game (5/7)
    Apr 22 2017 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM GulfBreeze_WoodlawnBeachMS_FL Woodlawn Beach Middle School Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Apr 22 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Chicago_HolyTrinity_IL Holy Trinity High School Jr Exhibition (3/20)
    Sr Exhibition (8/15)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (3/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (3/6)
    Apr 22 2017 11:00 AM -  4:00 PM WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI West Bloomfield High School Jr Game (22/25)
    Apr 22 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_Gallimore_MI Gallimore Elementary School Jr Game (14/14)
    Apr 23 2017 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM International_Video_Qualifier LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (2/10)
    Sr Exhibition (1/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Apr 24 2017 5:00 PM -  8:30 PM Detroit_UDJH_MI University of Detroit Jesuit H S and Academy Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (14/14)
    Apr 26 2017 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM USA_Video_Qualifier LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (2/10)
    Jr Game (10/15)
    Sr Game (3/10)
    Apr 28 2017 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Detroit_Emerson_MI Emerson School Jr Game (7/7)
    Apr 29 2017 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Brazoria_TX Lloyd E. Thomas Gymnasium Jr Exhibition (3/10)
    Sr Exhibition (1/10)
    Jr Game (6/10)
    Sr Game (2/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (1/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Apr 30 2017 10:30 PM -  10:30 PM Winners_SouthAfrica Registration Site for Winner Teams in South Africa 4 World Robofest in Florida Jr Exhibition (1/1)
    Sr Exhibition (1/2)
    Jr Game (2/2)
    Sr Game (1/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/2)
    Apr 30 2017 10:30 PM -  10:30 PM Winners_HongKong Registration Site for Winner Teams in Hong Kong 4 World Championship in Florida Jr Exhibition (1/3)
    Sr Exhibition (2/3)
    Jr Game (3/3)
    Sr Game (3/3)
    Jr BottleSumo (3/4)
    Sr BottleSumo (4/4)
    RoboParade (4/5)
    Sr Vcc (2/2)
    Jr UMC (2/3)
    Sr UMC (2/3)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/2)
    Sr. Robo Arts (3/3)
    Apr 30 2017 11:30 PM -  11:30 PM Winners_China Registration Site for Winner Teams in China 4 World Championship in Florida Jr Exhibition (5/6)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (8/10)
    Sr Game (1/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (10/11)
    Sr BottleSumo (2/2)
    RoboParade (4/6)
    Sr Vcc (1/1)
    College Vcc (0/1)
    Jr UMC (4/7)
    Sr UMC (1/1)
    Jr. Robo Arts (2/4)
    Apr 30 2017 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Beaverton_SteamOn_Tech4Kids_OR Tektronics Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (9/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/1)
    May 6 2017 11:30 PM -  11:30 PM Winners_Korea Registration Site for Winner Teams in Korea for World Championship in Florida Jr Exhibition (1/3)
    Sr Exhibition (1/2)
    Jr Game (4/6)
    Sr Game (3/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Sr BottleSumo (4/4)
    RoboParade (8/8)
    Sr Vcc (3/4)
    College Vcc (2/2)
    Jr UMC (3/3)
    Sr UMC (2/4)
    Jr. Robo Arts (2/3)
    Sr. Robo Arts (1/2)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/5)
    May 13 2017 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Michigan_Championship Lawrence Technological University Jr Exhibition (15/16)
    Sr Exhibition (3/3)
    Jr Game (54/54)
    Sr Game (19/19)
    May 13 2017 8:00 AM -  4:30 PM MI_Championship_Vcc Lawrence Technological University Sr Vcc (2/10)
    College Vcc (1/5)
    May 15 2017 11:00 PM -  11:00 PM Winners_Mexico Registration Site for Winner Teams in Mexico for World Championship in Florida Jr Game (3/3)
    Sr Game (2/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/2)
    Sr BottleSumo (1/2)
    Sr Vcc (1/1)
    Jr UMC (2/2)
    Sr UMC (2/2)
    May 19 2017 11:00 PM -  11:00 PM Winners_Equador Registration Site for Winner Teams in Equador for World Championship in Florida Jr BottleSumo (2/2)
    Jun 1 2017 1:00 PM -  4:00 PM World_Championship_RobotDraw St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Robot Drawing Contest (8/10)
    Jun 2 2017 8:30 AM -  11:30 AM WorldChamp_RoboParade_USAonly St Pete Beach Community Center RoboParade (5/7)
    Jun 2 2017 5:00 PM -  8:30 PM WorldChamp_BottleSumo_USAonly St Pete Beach Community Center Jr BottleSumo (3/3)
    Sr BottleSumo (2/3)
    Jun 2 2017 12:30 PM -  4:30 PM WorldChamp_UMC_USAonly St Pete Beach Community Center Jr UMC (3/3)
    Sr UMC (2/3)
    Jun 2 2017 12:30 PM -  4:30 PM World_Championship_UMC St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Jr UMC (15/17)
    Sr UMC (11/13)
    Jun 2 2017 8:30 AM -  11:30 AM World_Championship_RoboParade St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida RoboParade (21/22)
    Jun 2 2017 5:30 PM -  8:30 PM World_Championship_BottleSumo St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Jr BottleSumo (46/46)
    Sr BottleSumo (25/25)
    Jun 2 2017 1:30 PM -  4:00 PM World_Championship_SpecialChallenge St. Pete Beach Community Center, Flo Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Jun 3 2017 9:30 AM -  3:30 PM WorldChamp_GRAF_USAonly St Pete Beach Community Center Jr. Robo Arts (2/5)
    Sr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Jun 3 2017 9:30 AM -  3:30 PM WorldChamp_VCC_USAonly St Pete Beach Community Center Sr Vcc (0/2)
    College Vcc (0/2)
    Jun 3 2017 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM World_Championship St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Jr Exhibition (18/18)
    Sr Exhibition (5/5)
    Jr Game (45/45)
    Sr Game (24/24)
    Jun 3 2017 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM World_Championship_Vcc St Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Sr Vcc (8/8)
    College Vcc (3/4)
    Jun 3 2017 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM World_Championship_GRAF St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Jr. Robo Arts (6/6)
    Sr. Robo Arts (4/4)
    Jun 3 2017 11:00 PM -  3:00 PM Alexandria_CenterOfArts_EGYPT Alexandria Center of Arts RoboParade (20/20)
    Jr. Robo Arts (5/5)
    Number of past sites: 66 (59 listed, 7 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 1285
    Total number of sites: 67