Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2018
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2018 Sites

  • Workshops 2018
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2017-2018 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.
    Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Medina_AIRoot_OH Feb 24 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM A.I. Root Middle School Jr Exhibition (14/18)
    Vanderbijlpark_SouthAfrica Login to Register Mar 3 2018 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Emfulenipark Lakerskool Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Cloquet_MN Login to Register Mar 8 2018 4:00 PM -  8:00 PM Cloquet Public Schools Robotics Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (2/10)
    Troy_Bethany_MI Login to Register Mar 10 2018 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Bethany Christian School Jr Game (4/12)
    Sr Game (3/8)
    Pensacola_PCHS_FL Mar 17 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Pensacola Catholic High School Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Login to Register Mar 17 2018 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Nielsen Jr Exhibition (3/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (6/15)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/5)
    Rochester_Baldwin_MI Mar 17 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Baldwin Elementary Jr Game (5/10)
    CenterLine_MCS_MI Login to Register Mar 17 2018 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Macomb Christian Schools Jr Game (11/11)
    ParkHills_LabRevolution_MO Mar 17 2018 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM Mineral Area College Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI Login to Register Mar 22 2018 6:00 PM -  8:30 PM William D. Ford Career Technical Center Sr Exhibition (1/6)
    Sr Game (6/10)
    BloomfieldHills_Roeper_MI Login to Register Mar 24 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM The Roeper School Jr Game (10/10)
    Sr Game (3/5)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Login to Register Mar 24 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Gallimore Elementary Jr Game (14/14)
    Houston_UrbanSTEM_TX Login to Register Mar 31 2018 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM South Early College Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/10)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Ocala_Cornerstone_FL Login to Register Apr 6 2018 9:30 AM -  1:30 PM Marion Technical Institute Jr Exhibition (0/8)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/10)
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI Login to Register Apr 7 2018 8:00 AM -  2:30 PM Pearl City High School Jr Exhibition (13/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (14/20)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (10/20)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/10)
    RoboParade (18/60)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI Login to Register Apr 7 2018 1:30 PM -  5:30 PM Cranbrook Institute of Science Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (5/10)
    Sr Game (6/10)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo Login to Register Apr 7 2018 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Cranbrook Institute of Science Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (2/10)
    Brazoria_TX Login to Register Apr 7 2018 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Lloyd E. Thomas Gymnasium Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/10)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Detroit_UDJH_MI Login to Register Apr 9 2018 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM University of Detroit Jesuit H S and Academy Jr Exhibition (3/15)
    Jr Game (5/5)
    Canton_Achieve_MI Login to Register Apr 14 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (7/10)
    Jr Game (10/10)
    Canton_CCA_MI Login to Register Apr 14 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (3/15)
    Jr Game (15/15)
    Sr Game (5/5)
    WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI Login to Register Apr 14 2018 11:00 AM -  4:00 PM West Bloomfield High School Jr Game (6/30)
    Beaverton_Mathletics_tech4kids_OR Login to Register Apr 14 2018 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Tektronix Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    USA_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 15 2018 11:00 PM -  11:00 PM LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (1/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    International_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 15 2018 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Chicago_HolyTrinity_IL Login to Register Apr 21 2018 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Holy Trinity High School Jr Exhibition (0/20)
    Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    Jr Game (2/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/15)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/15)
    Alexandria_SiliconWaha_Egypt Login to Register Apr 21 2018 12:00 PM -  5:00 PM Silicon Waha Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Sr RoboParade (0/20)
    Number of upcoming sites: 27

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    IEEE_HTD_East_Lansing_MI Oct 14 2017 8:00 AM -  4:00 PM IEEE Humanitarian Technology Day Sr Exhibition (4/10)
    StPeteBeach_FL_Parade Nov 4 2017 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM St. Pete Beach Recreation Center RoboParade (12/20)
    Robot Drawing Contest (12/20)
    Vanderbijlpark_SouthAfrica_Parade_BottleSumo Nov 4 2017 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Emfulenipark Lakerskool Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/6)
    RoboParade (0/6)
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India Dec 9 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Christ Junior College Jr Exhibition (4/20)
    Sr Exhibition (2/15)
    Jr Game (11/20)
    Sr Game (4/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (44/50)
    Sr BottleSumo (11/30)
    Sr Vcc (0/10)
    College Vcc (4/10)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Sr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Sumo Wrestling (17/20)
    Coimbatore_HindustanCollege_India Jan 28 2018 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Hindustan College Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (2/10)
    Sr Game (1/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (11/20)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/6)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Sr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Sumo Wrestling (0/15)
    Warmup_LTU_MI Feb 17 2018 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (6/7)
    Sr Game (4/4)
    Rabat_BibliothequeNationale_Morocco Feb 17 2018 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Ajial Events/TechnoFuture Maroc Jr Exhibition (0/8)
    Sr Exhibition (0/8)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    College Vcc (0/8)
    Sr. Robo Arts (0/8)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Feb 17 2018 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (21/30)
    Number of past sites: 9 (8 listed, 1 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 398
    Total number of sites: 37