Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2019
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2019 Sites

  • Workshops 2019
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2018-2019 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.
    Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Michigan_Pre_Registration Login to Register Jan 7 2019 9:00 AM -  10:00 AM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (7/10)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Abuja_BaunSTEMRobotics_Nigeria Login to Register Jan 31 2019 10:00 AM -  3:00 PM Baun Skills Consultant Ltd/Baun STEM Robotics Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Login to Register Feb 16 2019 8:30 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (28/30)
    Jasper_VincennesUniv_IN Login to Register Mar 2 2019 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Vincennes University Jasper Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Bernalillo_NM Login to Register Mar 2 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bernalillo High School Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/15)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15)
    RoboParade (0/15)
    Vanderbijlpark_SouthAfrica Mar 2 2019 8:30 AM -  4:00 PM Emfulenipark Lakerskool Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    Rabat_TECHNOFuture_Morocco Mar 9 2019 8:30 AM -  7:00 PM TECHNO Future Morocco Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    Jr Game (0/12)
    Sr Game (0/6)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/12)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/12)
    Troy_Bethany_MI Login to Register Mar 16 2019 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bethany Christian School Jr Game (2/10)
    Sr Game (2/10)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo Login to Register Mar 16 2019 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Cranbrook Middle School for Girls Jr BottleSumo (1/16)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/12)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI Login to Register Mar 16 2019 2:00 PM -  5:00 PM Cranbrook Middle School for Girls Jr Exhibition (1/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (2/16)
    Sr Game (1/12)
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Login to Register Mar 23 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Nielsen Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Mar 23 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Gallimore Elementary School Jr Game (0/12)
    Saline_WCA_MI Mar 30 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Washtenaw Christian Academy Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/8)
    Belleview_Cornerstone_FL Login to Register Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Belleview High School Jr Exhibition (0/12)
    Jr Game (0/12)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/12)
    Dover_IndependenceAcademy_FL Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Independence Academy Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Southfield_MacArthur_MI Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM MacArthur K-8 University Academy Jr Game (0/6)
    CenterLine_MCS_MI Login to Register Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Macomb Christian Schools Jr Game (5/10)
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI Login to Register Apr 13 2019 8:00 AM -  2:30 PM Pearl City High School (cafeteria and library) Jr Exhibition (1/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (1/20)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    RoboParade (3/40)
    Canton_Achieve_MI Login to Register Apr 13 2019 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (1/12)
    Jr Game (6/10)
    WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI Login to Register Apr 13 2019 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM West Bloomfield High School Jr Game (7/35)
    Canton_CCA_MI Login to Register Apr 13 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    International_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 22 2019 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    USA_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 22 2019 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (2/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Chicago_HolyTrinity_IL Login to Register Apr 27 2019 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Holy Trinity High School Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (6/15)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15)
    Number of upcoming sites: 24

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    StPeteBeach_FL Nov 10 2018 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM St. Pete Beach Recreation Center RoboParade (0/10)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/10)
    Number of past sites: 1 (1 listed, 0 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 83
    Total number of sites: 26