Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
Coach ID:
Password:
 
  Forgot Coach ID or Password?

  • New Coach Registration
  • New Site Application

  • Robofest 2020
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2020 Sites
  • 2020 Sites File List

  • Workshops 2020
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2019-2020 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.

    Registration fee is non-refundable.

    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    MockCompetition_Dec20 Dec 20 2019 12:30 PM -  2:30 PM Robofest Mock Competition Jr Game (1/4)
    Sr Game (0/4)
    Bengaluru_JainUniversity_India Login to Register Jan 19 2020 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Jain University Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (1/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Sr Vcc (0/3)
    Nairobi_Kenya Feb 4 2020 9:00 AM -  1:30 PM SCLP SAMAJ SCHOOL Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Sr UMC (0/10)
    Abuja_BaunSTEMRobotics_Nigeria Login to Register Feb 6 2020 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Baun STEM Robotics Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Warmup_LTU_MI Feb 15 2020 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (2/6)
    Sr Game (1/6)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Login to Register Feb 16 2020 9:30 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (37/40)
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Login to Register Mar 7 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Nielsen Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    RoboParade (0/15)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/12)
    Saline_WCA_MI Login to Register Mar 7 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Washtenaw Christian Academy Jr Game (7/10)
    Sr Game (5/10)
    TaoyuanCity_ICDA_Taiwan Login to Register Mar 7 2020 10:00 AM -  5:00 PM Department of Youth Affairs Jr BottleSumo (0/6)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/6)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Troy_Bethany_MI Login to Register Mar 14 2020 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bethany Christian School Jr Game (9/10)
    Sr Game (10/10)
    Detroit_UofD_MI Login to Register Mar 20 2020 5:30 PM -  9:00 PM University of Detroit HS and Academy Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Blantyre_Malawi Mar 20 2020 9:30 AM -  The University of Malawi, The polytechnic Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    College RoboMed (0/5)
    Canton_Achieve_MI Login to Register Mar 21 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (3/10)
    Jr Game (4/10)
    Warren_WWCS_MI Login to Register Mar 21 2020 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Warren Woods Christian School Jr Game (12/12)
    Napoleon_NCS_MI_BottleSumo Login to Register Mar 21 2020 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Napoleon Community Schools Sr BottleSumo UL (0/8)
    Napoleon_NCS_MI Login to Register Mar 21 2020 2:00 PM -  5:00 PM Napoleon Community Schools Sr Game (0/10)
    Franklinville_Wellsville_NY Login to Register Mar 27 2020 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Franklinville Central School District Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Mar 28 2020 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM Gallimore Elementary Jr Game (0/12)
    PlantCity_AdvantageAcademy_FL Login to Register Apr 4 2020 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Advantage Academy Hillsborough Jr Exhibition (3/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Robot Drawing Contest (7/10)
    Jasper_VincennesUniv_IN Login to Register Apr 4 2020 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Vincennes University Jasper Campus Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Canton_CCA_MI Login to Register Apr 4 2020 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (1/12)
    Jr Game (4/12)
    Naic_Philippines Login to Register Apr 4 2020 8:00 AM -  5:00 PM Stadium Shopping Strip Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15)
    RoboParade (0/15)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/10)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/15)
    AbugidaRobotics_Ethiopia Login to Register Apr 5 2020 9:30 AM -  10:30 PM Ethiopian Academy of Science Jr Exhibition (0/7)
    Sr Exhibition (0/7)
    Jr Game (0/7)
    Sr Game (0/7)
    Sr RoboMed (0/5)
    College RoboMed (0/5)
    Michigan_Pre_Registration Login to Register Apr 11 2020 8:00 AM -  10:00 AM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (8/15)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Sr Game (2/10)
    Crete_RSA_Greece_Apr11 Login to Register Apr 11 2020 10:00 AM -  6:00 PM Cultural Center of Heraklion Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Jr UMC (0/10)
    Crete_RSA_Greece_Apr12 Login to Register Apr 12 2020 10:00 AM -  6:00 PM Cultural Center of Heraklion Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    Jr UMC (0/10)
    Sr RoboMed (0/10)
    Alexandria_TechnoFuture_Egypt Login to Register Apr 18 2020 10:00 AM -  5:00 PM Alexandria Center of Arts Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/5)
    Sr Vcc (0/3)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/10)
    USA_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 20 2020 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/15)
    International_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 20 2020 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/12)
    Sr Exhibition (0/12)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/15)
    World_Championship_RoboMed Login to Register May 16 2020 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Lawrence Technological University Sr RoboMed (2/10)
    College RoboMed (0/10)
    Number of upcoming sites: 30

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    MockCompetition_Oct21 Oct 21 2019 12:30 PM -  2:30 PM Robofest Mock Competition Jr Game (5/5)
    Hyderabad_BrillianceInternationalSchool_India Dec 14 2019 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Brilliance International School Jr Exhibition (7/10)
    Sr Exhibition (5/10)
    Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (1/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (26/35)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (6/10)
    RoboParade (12/20)
    Sr Vcc (0/5)
    Number of past sites: 2 (2 listed, 0 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 182
    Total number of sites: 41