Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2018
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2018 Sites

  • Workshops 2018
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Candidates of Robofest 2018 Team Photo Awards

    To view the photos click on the thumbnails below.    Photos appear in an order determined by team identification number.

    Team 55-1
    OwO

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI

    Team 55-3
    Golems

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    CenterLine_MCS_MI

    Team 55-4
    MiniMen

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    CenterLine_MCS_MI

    Team 55-5
    Saints 5

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    USA_Video_Qualifier

    Team 55-6
    Saints 6

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    CenterLine_MCS_MI

    Team 55-7
    Go Blue

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI

    Team 55-8
    Golems

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    MI_Invitational_Jr_GroupA

    Team 55-9
    MiniMen

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    MI_Invitational_Jr_GroupA

    Team 1242-1
    Blood, Sweat, and Gears

    Roeper Robotics
    Sr Game
    Canton_CCA_MI

    Team 1242-1
    Blood, Sweat, and Gears

    Roeper Robotics
    Sr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 1686-1
    SEOUL DYNAMICS

    Creative Robot Inventions
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 1686-2
    DISCOVERY

    Creative Robot Inventions
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 1686-3
    SEOUL

    Creative Robot Inventions
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_Championship_BottleSumo

    Team 1686-4
    DYNAMICS

    Creative Robot Inventions
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_Championship_BottleSumo

    Team 1686-5
    DISCOVERY

    Creative Robot Inventions
    Jr UMC
    World_Championship_UMC

    Team 1686-6
    SEOUL DYNAMICS

    Creative Robot Inventions
    RoboParade
    World_Championship_RoboParade

    Team 1686-7
    DISCOVERY

    Creative Robot Inventions
    RoboParade
    World_Championship_RoboParade

    Team 1752-1
    Prometheus

    Westlake Christian School
    Jr Game
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL

    Team 1752-2
    The Purple Claw

    Westlake Christian School
    Jr Game
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL

    Team 1752-3
    Tech No Logic

    Westlake Christian School
    Jr Game
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL

    Team 1752-4
    Team Override

    Westlake Christian School
    Jr Game
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL

    Team 1821-1
    AAES Marauders A

    August Ahrens Elementary School
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 1821-2
    AAES W.M.P.T.M.

    August Ahrens Elementary School
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 1821-3
    AAES Nerd Herd

    August Ahrens Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 1821-4
    AAES Marauders B

    August Ahrens Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 1822-1
    Vibot 1

    McLane Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL

    Team 2030-1
    TECH-RAZOR

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2030-2
    TECH-ULTIMATE

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2030-4
    TECH-TRUEFIGHTERS

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2030-5
    TECH-AVENGERS

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2030-5
    TECH-AVENGERS

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 2030-6
    TECH-S3D

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2030-8
    TECH-MASS

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2030-9
    TECH-IGNITE

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 2030-9
    TECH-IGNITE

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2064-1
    Hot Shots

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_AIRoot_OH

    Team 2064-2
    Fancy Farmers

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_AIRoot_OH

    Team 2064-2
    Fancy Farmers

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 2064-2
    Fancy Farmers

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 2064-5
    BNAR

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_AIRoot_OH

    Team 2064-6
    The Clear Mine Diggers

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_AIRoot_OH

    Team 2213-1
    TechSisters

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 2213-1
    TechSisters

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_CCA_MI

    Team 2213-1
    TechSisters

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 2214-2
    MR-RoboGamerz

    MR RoboGamerz
    Jr Game
    USA_Video_Qualifier

    Team 2214-2
    MR-RoboGamerz

    MR RoboGamerz
    Jr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 2214-2
    MR-RoboGamerz

    MR RoboGamerz
    Jr Game
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 2380-1
    Cabot Coders

    Cabot Robotics
    Sr Game
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada

    Team 2380-1
    Cabot Coders

    Cabot Robotics
    Sr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 2380-3
    Cabot Coders

    Cabot Robotics
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    World_Championship_BottleSumo

    Team 2400-1
    Twilite Dragons Lite

    Gallimore Robotics
    Jr Game
    Canton_Gallimore_MI

    Team 2673-3
    Techno Wizards

    Novatech Robo Pvt Ltd
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2673-3
    Techno Wizards

    Novatech Robo Pvt Ltd
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_Championship_BottleSumo

    Team 2673-4
    Robo Raiders

    Novatech Robo Pvt Ltd
    Sumo Wrestling
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2698-1
    Scorpion1

    The Mentors Robot Shop
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 2698-2
    Green Hornets

    The Mentors Robot Shop
    Jr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 2698-2
    Green Hornets

    The Mentors Robot Shop
    Jr Game
    WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI

    Team 2698-5
    Pink Eagles

    The Mentors Robot Shop
    Jr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 2698-5
    Pink Eagles

    The Mentors Robot Shop
    Jr Game
    MI_Invitational_Jr_GroupA

    Team 2701-4
    RoboMasters

    RoboMasters
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 2701-4
    RoboMasters

    RoboMasters
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 2701-4
    RoboMasters

    RoboMasters
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_CCA_MI

    Team 2705-1
    Ready, Set, Grow!

    SMART Labs
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 2705-1
    Ready, Set, Grow!

    SMART Labs
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Video_Qualifier

    Team 2705-1
    Ready, Set, Grow!

    SMART Labs
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 2737-1
    Jammin' Awesome Blockies

    JEKs
    Jr Game
    USA_Video_Qualifier

    Team 2737-1
    Jammin' Awesome Blockies

    JEKs
    Jr Game
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 2737-1
    Jammin' Awesome Blockies

    JEKs
    Jr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 2758-2
    Onomanapua

    Kalihi Kai Robotics Club
    Jr Exhibition
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 2764-1
    Road Cruisers

    The TABS
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_Achieve_MI

    Team 2764-2
    Road Cruisers

    The TABS
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 2764-2
    Road Cruisers

    The TABS
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Video_Qualifier

    Team 2785-1
    GeoCorp Robotics

    Guardian Lutheran School
    Sr Game
    Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI

    Team 2785-1
    GeoCorp Robotics

    Guardian Lutheran School
    Sr Game
    Warmup_LTU_MI

    Team 2785-2
    Guardian Lutheran Team 1

    Guardian Lutheran School
    Jr Game
    Canton_Achieve_MI

    Team 2785-3
    Gurardian Lutheran Team 2

    Guardian Lutheran School
    Jr Game
    Canton_Achieve_MI

    Team 2796-1
    X-terra GC

    Colegio Gimnasio Campestre
    Jr Exhibition
    International_Video_Qualifier

    Team 2796-1
    X-terra GC

    Colegio Gimnasio Campestre
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 2796-2
    Medi-bot GC

    Colegio Gimnasio Campestre
    Jr Exhibition
    International_Video_Qualifier

    Team 2796-2
    Medi-bot GC

    Colegio Gimnasio Campestre
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 2796-3
    GC-Earth

    Colegio Gimnasio Campestre
    Sr Exhibition
    International_Video_Qualifier

    Team 2796-3
    GC-Earth

    Colegio Gimnasio Campestre
    Sr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 2833-1
    LEGOS DE LA JUSTICIA

    Divertrobots
    RoboParade
    World_Championship_RoboParade

    Team 2833-2
    T.A.C.O.S.

    Divertrobots
    Sr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 2833-3
    SAHBOTS

    Divertrobots
    Sr UMC
    World_Championship_UMC

    Team 2833-4
    WALKINGBOTS

    Divertrobots
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_Championship_BottleSumo

    Team 2833-5
    T.A.C.O.S.

    Divertrobots
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    World_Championship_BottleSumo

    Team 2833-6
    WALKINGBOTS

    Divertrobots
    Jr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 2833-7
    PUGS

    Divertrobots
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    World_Championship_BottleSumo

    Team 2895-1
    T.A.C.O.S.

    Divertrobots
    Sr Vcc
    World_Championship_Vcc

    Team 2942-1
    [email protected]

    ACHARYA WORLD SCHOOL
    Jr Exhibition
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2942-2
    [email protected]

    ACHARYA WORLD SCHOOL
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2942-3
    [email protected]

    ACHARYA WORLD SCHOOL
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2949-2
    Sparkers

    Advaith
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2949-3
    Path Finder

    Advaith
    Sumo Wrestling
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2949-4
    Y-Not

    Advaith
    Sumo Wrestling
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2949-5
    Advaith Warriors

    Advaith
    Jr Exhibition
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2949-6
    Gazelles

    Advaith
    Jr Exhibition
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2950-1
    Ow That Hurts 2

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Roeper_MI

    Team 2950-2
    The Beast Revived

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Roeper_MI

    Team 2950-3
    Uncommitted

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Roeper_MI

    Team 2950-4
    Tankbot 2.0

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Roeper_MI

    Team 2950-4
    Tankbot 2.0

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 2950-5
    Rockets

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Roeper_MI

    Team 2953-1
    PPEC Team 1

    PPEC Indiranagar
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2953-2
    PPEC Team 3

    PPEC Indiranagar
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2961-1
    PPEC Team 2

    PPEC Indiranagar
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2962-1
    AccelerateKID

    AccelerateKID
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Roeper_MI

    Team 2975-1
    Pseudo Nix

    Bangalore International School
    Sr Game
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2977-1
    3 Smackers

    Bangalore International School
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2977-2
    Muskeeters

    Bangalore International School
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2977-3
    Team Spikes

    Bangalore International School
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2977-4
    EV3 Killers

    Bangalore International School
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2980-1
    Menehune Bots

    Mililani-Waena Elementary Robotics
    Jr Exhibition
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 2980-2
    Menehune Bots

    Mililani-Waena Elementary Robotics
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 2980-2
    Menehune Bots

    Mililani-Waena Elementary Robotics
    Jr Game
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 2980-3
    Menehune Bots

    Mililani-Waena Elementary Robotics
    Jr BottleSumo
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 2980-4
    Menehune Bots

    Mililani-Waena Elementary Robotics
    RoboParade
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 2984-1
    Robo Dynamite

    Bangalore International School
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2984-2
    Robo Supersonic

    Bangalore International School
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 2984-3
    Fantastic 3

    Bangalore International School
    Jr BottleSumo
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India

    Team 3000-1
    RoboChamps

    Achieve Charter Academy
    Jr Game
    Detroit_UDJH_MI

    Team 3007-1
    Tennis titans go

    Gallimore Robotics
    Jr Game
    Canton_Gallimore_MI

    Team 3007-2
    Tennis Titans GO

    Gallimore Robotics
    Jr Game
    MI_Invitational_Jr_GroupA

    Team 3012-1
    Gallimore Robotics 9

    Gallimore Robotics
    Jr Game
    Canton_Gallimore_MI

    Team 3012-1
    Derpy Watermelons

    Gallimore Robotics
    Jr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 3020-1
    Winnowbot

    Winnowbot
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 3020-1
    Winnowbot

    Winnowbot
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_Achieve_MI

    Team 3021-1
    Cub Bots 1

    Cub Bots
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 3021-2
    Cub Bots 2

    Cub Bots
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 3021-3
    Cub Bots 3

    Cub Bots
    Jr BottleSumo
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI

    Team 3025-1
    The Fenn Force

    Sidney Fenn Elementary
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_AIRoot_OH

    Team 3025-1
    The Fenn Force

    Sidney Fenn Elementary
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 3027-1
    Claggett Coders

    Claggett Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_AIRoot_OH

    Team 3030-1
    Technical Difficulties

    Heritage Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_AIRoot_OH

    Team 3030-1
    Technical Difficulties

    Heritage Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 3030-1
    Technical Difficulties

    Heritage Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 3039-1
    Tamer

    Robotics - Colbert
    Sr Exhibition
    World_Championship_Exhibition

    Team 3039-1
    Tamer

    Robotics - Colbert
    Sr Exhibition
    International_Video_Qualifier

    Team 3043-1
    Team Achievers

    Team Achievers
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_Achieve_MI

    Team 3053-1
    Digibots

    Digibots
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Virtual_Regional

    Team 3053-1
    Digibots

    Digibots
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_Achieve_MI

    Team 3066-1
    AZTEKBOTS VOL.2 (TECNOBOTICS)

    Technobotics
    Jr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 3066-2
    AZTEKBOTS VOL. 2 (TECNOBOTICS)

    Technobotics
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_Championship_BottleSumo

    Team 3069-1
    MCM-ETRONIC

    ETRONIC
    RoboParade
    World_Championship_RoboParade

    Team 3070-1
    COVARRUBIAS

    Colegio Miguel Covarrubias
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_Championship_BottleSumo

    Team 3071-1
    Met

    ETRONIC
    Jr UMC
    World_Championship_UMC

    Team 3074-1
    Knowledgeable Jumping Zebras

    Kyzo Robotics
    RoboParade
    World_Championship_RoboParade

    Team 3102-1
    ROID

    Opoku Ware School
    Sr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 3116-1
    Shut Up

    Right To Dream Academy
    Sr Game
    World_Championship_Game

    Team 3118-1
    GIANTBOT ONE

    GIANTBOT ONE
    Sr Game
    World_Championship_Game