Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2006
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2006 Sites

  • Workshops 2006
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2005-2006 Events Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Number of upcoming sites: 0

    Past Events:
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Apr 8 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM SanJose_CA Evergreen Valley High School Junior Competition (1/1)
    Apr 29 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Woodland_CA Woodland High School Junior Competition (3/3)
    Senior Competition (3/3)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Senior Pentathlon (1/1)
    Apr 8 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Rockledge_FL McNair Middle School Junior Competition (4/4)
    Apr 7 2006 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM AnnArbor_MI Washtenaw Community College Morris Lawrence Building ML-104 Junior Competition (11/11)
    Senior Competition (7/7)
    Jr Exhibition (4/4)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Apr 29 2006 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Canton_MI Canton Charter Academy Junior Competition (14/14)
    Jr Exhibition (3/3)
    Apr 1 2006 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM ClintonTwp_MI MISD Building Senior Competition (11/11)
    Sr Exhibition (3/3)
    Apr 29 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Detroit_A_MI Ann Arbor Trail K-12 Magnet School Junior Competition (12/8)
    Jr Exhibition (0/2)
    Apr 8 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Detroit_H_MI Herlong Cathedral School Junior Competition (5/5)
    Jr Exhibition (4/4)
    Apr 22 2006 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Flint_MI Carman-Ainsworth Middle School Junior Competition (8/8)
    Senior Competition (8/8)
    Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Apr 1 2006 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Northville_MI Hillside Middle School Junior Competition (11/11)
    Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    May 13 2006 11:00 AM -  2:30 PM VEX5World Robofest Administration LTU Senior Pentathlon (3/3)
    May 13 2006 8:00 AM -  3:00 PM World_championship Robofest Administration LTU Junior Competition (28/28)
    Senior Competition (17/17)
    Jr Exhibition (12/12)
    Sr Exhibition (5/5)
    Senior Pentathlon (3/3)
    Apr 29 2006 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM SaintLouis_MO Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School Senior Competition (2/2)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    May 7 2006 10:00 AM -  1:00 PM Nashua_NH RoboTech Center Junior Competition (0/0)
    Senior Competition (0/0)
    Jr Exhibition (0/0)
    Sr Exhibition (0/0)
    Apr 22 2006 8:00 AM -  12:30 PM Houston_TX St. Matthew Lutheran Church Junior Competition (3/3)
    Senior Competition (5/3)
    Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Apr 29 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Monroe_WA Sky Valley Education Center Junior Competition (4/4)
    Senior Competition (1/1)
    Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Apr 29 2006 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM MilkRiver_AB_CA Erle Rivers High School Junior Competition (5/5)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Number of past sites: 18 (17 listed, 1 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 213
    Total number of sites: 18