Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2008
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2008 Sites

  • Workshops 2008
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2007-2008 Events Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Number of upcoming sites: 0

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Woodland_CA Apr 5 2008 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Woodland High School Jr Exhibition (1/1)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Senior Pentathlon (0/0)
    Fashion Dance (0/0)
    Jr Game (0/0)
    Sr Game (2/2)
    Aiea_HI May 24 2008 10:00 AM -  3:00 PM Pearlridge Center Jr Exhibition (10/4)
    Sr Exhibition (2/4)
    AAT_Detroit_MI Apr 19 2008 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Ann Arbor Trail Magnet Middle School Jr Exhibition (2/5)
    Jr Game (2/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (6/10)
    AnnArbor_MI Apr 18 2008 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM Washtenaw Community College - Morris Lawrence Building Jr Exhibition (3/3)
    Sr Exhibition (1/3)
    Fashion Dance (9/2)
    Jr Game (10/11)
    Sr Game (7/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/2)
    Sr BottleSumo (1/2)
    Bridge_Battle_MI Apr 25 2008 5:00 PM -  8:00 PM LTU Campus - Buell Management Building VEX Bridge Battle (7/10)
    Burt_Detroit_MI Apr 5 2008 10:30 AM -  12:30 PM Burt Elementary School Jr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Canton_MI Apr 5 2008 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Jr Game (4/4)
    CIS_Detroit_MI Apr 12 2008 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Communities In Schools - Detroit Jr BottleSumo (16/16)
    Sr BottleSumo (3/3)
    ClintonTwp_MI Apr 12 2008 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Macomb Intermediate School District Jr Exhibition (3/3)
    Jr Game (6/5)
    Sr Game (4/4)
    Community_Detroit_MI Mar 29 2008 12:30 PM -  2:30 PM Detroit Community High School Sr BottleSumo (4/4)
    DASA_Detroit_MI Mar 15 2008 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Digital Arts and Sciences Academy (DASA) Sr BottleSumo (4/4)
    Dossin_Detroit_MI Apr 10 2008 4:00 PM -  6:30 PM Ernest J. Dossin Elementary Jr BottleSumo (4/4)
    Edison_Detroit_MI Feb 26 2008 12:30 PM -  2:30 PM Detroit Edison Public School Academy Jr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Emerson_Detroit_MI Apr 12 2008 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Ralph Waldo Emerson Jr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Flint_MI Apr 12 2008 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Carmen-Ainsworth Middle School Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Fashion Dance (1/1)
    Jr Game (4/4)
    Sr Game (3/3)
    Jr BottleSumo (1/1)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/0)
    Grand_Rapids_MI Mar 5 2008 12:00 PM -  5:00 PM Amway Grand Ambassador Ballroom Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Fashion Dance (2/2)
    Jr Game (3/3)
    Sr Game (0/0)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/2)
    Sr BottleSumo (2/2)
    Howell_MI Apr 12 2008 1:00 PM -  4:00 PM Kensington Woods High School Jr BottleSumo (11/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (2/2)
    Jemison_Detroit_MI Apr 18 2008 9:30 AM -  11:30 AM Mae C. Jemison Academy Jr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Kettering_Detroit_MI Mar 17 2008 3:00 PM -  6:00 PM Kettering High School Sr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Marysville_MI Mar 22 2008 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM St. Clair RESA Jr Exhibition (0/0)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Fashion Dance (0/0)
    Jr Game (5/5)
    Sr Game (2/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/0)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/0)
    Merit_Detroit_MI Apr 9 2008 4:00 PM -  7:00 PM Detroit Merit Academy Jr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Mini_Urban_MI Apr 25 2008 5:00 PM -  8:00 PM LTU Campus - Don Ridler Field House Senior Mini Urban (3/10)
    College Mini Urban (5/10)
    Murphy_Detroit_MI Apr 10 2008 11:00 AM -  1:00 PM Murphy Elementary Middle School Jr BottleSumo (6/6)
    Neinas_Detroit_MI Mar 13 2008 3:00 PM -  6:00 PM Neinas Elementary Jr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Northville_MI Apr 5 2008 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Hillside Middle School Jr Exhibition (1/1)
    Fashion Dance (1/1)
    Jr Game (8/8)
    Pentathlon_MI Apr 25 2008 5:00 PM -  8:00 PM LTU Campus - Buell Management Building Senior Pentathlon (6/10)
    Royal_Oak_MI Apr 12 2008 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM St. Dennis Catholic School Jr Game (4/4)
    Southfield_MI Apr 5 2008 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Southfield Christian School Jr Exhibition (1/1)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Jr Game (6/6)
    Sr Game (2/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/4)
    UD_Jesuit_MI Apr 4 2008 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM U of Detroit Jesuit High Jr Exhibition (1/1)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Jr Game (4/4)
    Sr Game (1/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (1/1)
    Sr BottleSumo (4/4)
    VideoSubmission Apr 12 2008 5:00 PM -  5:00 PM Robofest Administration LTU Jr Exhibition (2/10)
    Sr Exhibition (1/10)
    Senior Pentathlon (0/2)
    Fashion Dance (0/10)
    Senior Mini Urban (0/5)
    Jr Game (3/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    College Mini Urban (0/5)
    Westland_MI Apr 3 2008 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM William D. Ford Career-Technical Center Jr Exhibition (1/1)
    Sr Exhibition (3/3)
    Jr Game (1/1)
    Sr Game (1/1)
    World_Championship Apr 26 2008 8:30 AM -  5:00 PM LTU Campus Jr Exhibition (12/15)
    Sr Exhibition (8/15)
    Senior Pentathlon (8/10)
    Fashion Dance (6/10)
    Senior Mini Urban (3/20)
    Jr Game (34/20)
    Sr Game (22/15)
    College Mini Urban (4/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (34/16)
    Sr BottleSumo (11/16)
    VEX Bridge Battle (7/10)
    YMCA_Detroit_MI Apr 2 2008 4:30 PM -  6:30 PM YMCA Service Learning Academy Jr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Austin_TX Apr 12 2008 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Hill Country Middle School Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Jr Game (5/5)
    Sr Game (3/3)
    Cypress_TX Apr 12 2008 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Cypress Springs High School Jr Exhibition (0/0)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Senior Pentathlon (0/0)
    Fashion Dance (0/0)
    Senior Mini Urban (1/1)
    Jr Game (0/0)
    Sr Game (2/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/0)
    Sr BottleSumo (7/7)
    Houston_TX Apr 5 2008 8:00 AM -  1:00 PM St. Matthew Lutheran Church Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Fashion Dance (1/1)
    Jr Game (0/0)
    Sr Game (0/0)
    Monroe_WA Apr 12 2008 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Sky Valley Education Center Jr Exhibition (3/3)
    Sr Exhibition (0/0)
    Jr Game (6/6)
    Sr Game (1/1)
    Kent_UK Apr 2 2008 10:00 AM -  7:00 PM Leas Cliff Hall Jr Exhibition (1/10)
    Sr Exhibition (6/10)
    Fashion Dance (1/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (1/1)
    Sr BottleSumo (1/1)
    Winners_Korea Jan 1 2008 5:00 PM -  5:00 PM Grandport Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Senior Pentathlon (4/10)
    Fashion Dance (2/10)
    Jr Game (4/20)
    Sr Game (4/15)
    Sr BottleSumo (2/16)
    Coaldale_CAN Apr 12 2008 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM R.I. Baker Middle School Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Jr Game (7/7)
    Sr Game (1/1)
    Aurora_CAN Apr 8 2008 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Aurora High School Jr Exhibition (0/0)
    Sr Exhibition (0/0)
    Jr Game (2/2)
    Sr Game (8/8)
    Number of past sites: 42 (41 listed, 1 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 506
    Total number of sites: 42