Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2010
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2010 Sites

  • Workshops 2010
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2009-2010 Events Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicated a closed or full event.
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Number of upcoming sites: 0

    Past Events:
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Jun 6 2010 2:00 PM -  6:00 PM IGVC_OU IGVC Invitational at Oakland University Not Available
    Apr 24 2010 9:00 PM -  2:00 PM LTU_MI Lawrence Tech Not Available
    Mar 27 2010 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM San_Ramon_CA Windemere Ranch Middle School Not Available
    Mar 20 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM CompLearningCtr_FL Ross Norton Recreation Center Not Available
    Mar 27 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Aiea_HI Pearlridge Center Not Available
    Mar 6 2010 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Fort_Wayne_IN Elmhurst High School Not Available
    Mar 27 2010 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM AAT_Detroit_MI Ann Arbor Trail Magnet School Not Available
    Apr 9 2010 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM AnnArbor_MI Washtenaw Community College at Skyline High School Not Available
    Mar 27 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Battle_Creek_MI Calhoun Area Career Center Not Available
    Apr 10 2010 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Belleville_MI Belleville High School Not Available
    Mar 27 2010 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Canton_MI Canton Charter Academy Not Available
    Mar 27 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM CIS_Detroit_MI Communities in Schools Not Available
    Feb 27 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM ClintonTwp_MI Macomb County Math, Science and Technology Center Not Available
    Mar 13 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM DASA_Detroit_MI DASA - Highland Park CHS Not Available
    Mar 31 2010 12:00 PM -  4:00 PM Edison_Detroit_MI Detroit Edison Public School Academy Not Available
    Mar 30 2010 3:00 PM -  7:00 PM Emerson_Detroit_MI Emerson Elementary School Not Available
    Mar 11 2010 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM MACUL_MI Devos Place Not Available
    Apr 24 2010 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Michigan_Regional Michigan Regional at LTU Not Available
    Feb 27 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Northville_MI Hillside Middle School Not Available
    Apr 10 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Redford_MI John D Pierce Middle School Not Available
    Apr 17 2010 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Regional_Video Regional Video Submission Not Available
    Mar 20 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Southfield_MI Southfield Christian School Not Available
    Feb 13 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Warm_Up LTU Warm Up Event Not Available
    May 8 2010 8:30 AM -  4:00 PM World_Championship World Championship at LTU Not Available
    Mar 13 2010 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Saginaw_MN Albrook School Not Available
    Mar 13 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Medina_OH Highland High School Not Available
    Mar 27 2010 2:00 PM -  6:00 PM Austin_TX Austin Robotics Network hosting at Austin Recreation Center Not Available
    Mar 6 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Galveston_TX Austin Middle School Not Available
    Apr 3 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Monroe_WA Sky Valley Education Center Not Available
    Mar 30 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Kent_UK Brockhill Park College Not Available
    Apr 15 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Sichuan_China Sichuan University Not Available
    Mar 13 2010 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Cardston_CAN SABRE @ Cardston Jr. High School Not Available
    Apr 7 2010 8:00 AM -  3:00 PM Aurora_CAN Aurora High School Not Available
    Apr 10 2010 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM VideoSubmission Video Submission Site Not Available
    Feb 6 2010 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM AsiaPacificWinners Asia Pacific Regional Winners Not Available
    Number of past sites: 35
    Total number of teams: 589
    Total number of sites: 35