Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2014
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2014 Sites

  • Workshops 2014
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2013-2014 Events Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Number of upcoming sites: 0

    Past Events:
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Feb 28 2014 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM SanRamon_Windemere_CA Windemere Ranch Middle School Jr Game (9/14)
    Jr BottleSumo (10/12)
    Apr 19 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Ocala_FL The Cornerstone School Jr Exhibition (6/10)
    Jr Game (9/10)
    Mar 15 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Oldsmar_FL Nielsen, Oldsmar Florida Jr Exhibition (7/10)
    Sr Exhibition (5/8)
    Jr Game (16/16)
    Sr Game (3/7)
    Nov 8 2014 9:00 AM -  4:00 AM StPeteBeach_RcCtr_FL_Parade St. Pete Beach Recreation Center RoboParade (0/40)
    Nov 9 2013 12:00 PM -  3:00 PM StPetersburg_FL_Parade St. Petersburg Main Library RoboParade (16/30)
    Apr 5 2014 7:30 AM -  3:00 PM Kapolei_HI University of Hawaii - West Oahu (UHWO) Jr Exhibition (29/31)
    Jr Game (19/19)
    Mar 8 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Jasper_IN Vincennes University, Japser Campus Jr Exhibition (0/20)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (11/20)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jan 22 2014 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM AutoShow_BottleSumoCamp BottleSumo Camp at NAIAS for Education Day Sr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Jan 18 2014 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM AutoShow_Parade Cobo Center RoboParade (15/20)
    Aug 7 2013 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM BottleSumo_Camp LTU Bottle RoboSumo Camp Jr BottleSumo (11/12)
    Aug 12 2013 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM BottleSumo_Camp2 BottleSumo_Camp2 Jr BottleSumo (7/7)
    Jul 10 2014 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM BottleSumo_Camp_July10 Lawrence Technological University BottleSumo Camp (10/20)
    Jul 8 2014 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM BottleSumo_Camp_July8 Lawrence Technological University BottleSumo Camp (14/20)
    Apr 12 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_Achieve_MI Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (7/9)
    Jr Game (11/11)
    Apr 5 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_Charter_MI Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (8/10)
    Jr Game (8/10)
    Apr 19 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 AM CharlesWright_Det_MI Charles H. Wright Museum of African American History Jr Exhibition (2/5)
    Sr Exhibition (5/5)
    Jr Game (5/5)
    Sr Game (5/5)
    Jun 21 2014 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Detroit_CWM_BottleSumoCamp_June21 Detroit_CWM_BottleSumoCamp BottleSumo Camp (11/11)
    Nov 2 2013 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Detroit_CWM_MI_ParadeCamp RoboParade Camp Charles Wright Museum for rookie teams RoboParade (12/12)
    Sep 21 2013 8:30 AM -  4:00 PM Detroit_CWM_MI_SumoCamp Bottle RoboSumo Camp Charles Wright Museum for rookie teams Jr BottleSumo (14/14)
    Apr 8 2014 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Detroit_CWM_MI_SumoCamp4_8 Charles Wright Museum Jr BottleSumo (11/11)
    Apr 9 2014 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Detroit_CWM_MI_SumoCamp4_9 Charles Wright Museum Jr BottleSumo (11/11)
    Mar 21 2014 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM Detroit_UofDJesuit_MI University of Detroit Jesuit High School and Academy Jr Exhibition (2/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (9/12)
    Sr Game (4/5)
    Apr 1 2014 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Emerson_Detroit Emerson Elementary School Jr Game (6/7)
    Apr 5 2014 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Flint_Baker_MI Center for Engineering and Computer Technology, Baker College Jr Exhibition (5/10)
    Sr Exhibition (9/9)
    Jr Game (9/14)
    Sr Game (5/10)
    Mar 12 2014 9:30 AM -  3:00 PM GrandRapids_BottleSumoCamp DeVos Place Jr BottleSumo (10/10)
    Apr 12 2014 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM GS_BottleSumoCamp Lawrence Technological University Jr BottleSumo (7/7)
    Apr 11 2014 12:00 PM -  12:00 PM International_Video_Qualifier International Video Qualifier Submission Site Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (1/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (2/10)
    Dec 7 2013 8:00 AM -  12:30 AM LTU_MI_UMC Lawrence Technological University Jr UMC (8/15)
    May 3 2014 8:30 AM -  4:30 PM MI_Championship Michigan Championship at LTU Jr Exhibition (11/12)
    Sr Exhibition (6/8)
    Jr Game (41/50)
    Sr Game (12/12)
    Aug 19 2014 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM RoboParade_Camp_Aug19 Lawrence Technological University RoboParade Camp (14/14)
    Jul 22 2014 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM RoboParade_Camp_July22 Lawrence Technological University RoboParade Camp (12/20)
    Mar 29 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Troy_Bethany_MI Bethany Christian School Sr Exhibition (1/5)
    Jr Game (7/10)
    Sr Game (3/5)
    Mar 22 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Troy_InternatlAcad_MI International Academy East Campus Jr Exhibition (4/6)
    Jr Game (10/12)
    Apr 14 2014 12:00 PM -  12:00 PM Video_Qualifier Video Qualifier Submission Site Jr Exhibition (8/10)
    Sr Exhibition (3/10)
    Jr Game (11/11)
    Sr Game (5/10)
    Nov 23 2013 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Warren_Macomb_MI_GRAF GRAF at Macomb Community College Sr Robo Visual Arts (4/8)
    Sr Robo Performing Arts (1/8)
    Jr Robo Visual Arts (4/8)
    Jr Robo Performing Arts (4/8)
    Nov 23 2013 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Warren_Macomb_MI_Parade Thanksgiving RoboParade at Macomb Community College RoboParade (37/40)
    Apr 5 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Warren_MCS_MI Macomb Christian Schools Jr Game (10/10)
    Sr Game (2/3)
    May 16 2014 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM WC_MIOnly_Open Lawrence Technological University Jr BottleSumo (26/38)
    BottleZone (5/10)
    May 16 2014 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM WC_NonMI_Open Lawrence Technological University Jr BottleSumo (5/8)
    BottleZone (6/10)
    Apr 20 2014 10:00 PM -  2:00 PM WC_Screening_NonMI World Championship Screening for Non MI Teams Jr Exhibition (13/20)
    Sr Exhibition (3/20)
    Jr Game (10/20)
    Sr Game (2/20)
    May 16 2014 12:30 PM -  4:30 PM WC_UMC_MIOnly World Championship UMC - Registration site for Michigan teams only Jr UMC (7/8)
    Sr UMC (1/2)
    May 16 2014 12:30 PM -  4:30 PM WC_UMC_NonMI World Championship UMC - Registration site for non - Michigan teams only Jr UMC (4/5)
    Sr UMC (2/3)
    May 17 2014 8:30 AM -  4:30 PM WC_VCC Robofest World Championships at LTU Sr Vcc (3/10)
    College Vcc (7/10)
    May 17 2014 8:30 AM -  4:30 PM World_Championship World Championship at LTU Jr Exhibition (13/15)
    Sr Exhibition (11/11)
    Jr Game (31/32)
    Sr Game (20/20)
    Apr 22 2014 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM Cloquet_MN Cloquet Middle School Jr Game (1/10)
    Sr Game (3/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (5/15)
    BottleZone (3/15)
    Mar 29 2014 12:00 PM -  4:00 PM JeffersonCity_LincUniv4H_MO Lincoln University Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Mar 22 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Medina_OH H. G. Blake Elementary Jr Exhibition (9/20)
    Jr Game (0/20)
    Apr 5 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Brazoria_MAFA_TX Gymnasium/Civic Center Jr Exhibition (1/6)
    Sr Exhibition (0/6)
    Jr Game (2/6)
    Sr Game (1/6)
    Mar 22 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Galveston_TX Austin Middle School Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Mar 29 2014 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM SugarLand_TechnoChaos_TX Techno Chaos Jr Exhibition (1/12)
    Sr Exhibition (0/4)
    Jr Game (5/8)
    Sr Game (0/8)
    Jr BottleSumo (1/8)
    Oct 26 2013 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM SugarLand_TX_Parade Techno Chaos RoboParade (1/12)
    Mar 29 2014 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Monroe_SkyValley_WA Sky Valley Education Center Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Mar 15 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Gauteng_SouthAfrica North West University Jr Exhibition (3/10)
    Sr Exhibition (4/10)
    RoboParade (8/20)
    Apr 10 2014 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM CIMORT_MX CIMORT Sr Exhibition (2/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (3/3)
    BottleZone (1/1)
    Apr 5 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Centro_Izcalli_MX Centro Escolar del Lago Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Apr 30 2014 10:00 AM -  5:00 PM Korea_Winners Registration site for Korean Winner Teams to advance to the World Championship Jr Exhibition (0/1)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Jr Game (2/3)
    Sr Game (2/3)
    Feb 22 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Secunderabad_India Indus World School Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/7)
    Jr Game (0/30)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Feb 8 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Bangalore_India Delhi Public School - Bangalore South Jr Exhibition (2/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (17/40)
    Sr Game (10/10)
    Apr 12 2014 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Paris_France Ecole Centrale Paris BottleZone (4/10)
    Feb 15 2014 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Wolfville_ACADIA_CAN Acadia University Athletics Complex - Gymnasium Sr Game (16/20)
    Mar 22 2014 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Brampton_ON_CAN CastleBrooke Secondary School Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (1/5)
    Jr Game (1/15)
    Sr Game (3/15)
    Apr 4 2014 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM RichmondHillJR_PACE_ON_CAN The Academy for Gifted Children--PACE Jr Exhibition (3/8)
    Apr 4 2014 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM RichmondHillSR_PACE_ON_CAN The Academy for Gifted Children--PACE Sr Exhibition (2/8)
    Number of past sites: 64 (63 listed, 1 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 892
    Total number of sites: 64